FA CrestDurham Schools FA CrestESFA Crest

Chester le Street, Washington and Derwentside Schools Football Association

Year 10 League Table*

 
SCHOOL
PLD
W
D
L
F
A
GD
POINTS
Framwellgate
10
9
1
0
37
8
29
28
St Roberts
10
9
1
0
58
13
45
28
Consett
9
5
0
4
39
27
12
15
Park View
8
4
0
4
23
20
3
12
Biddick
8
4
0
4
19
26
-7
12
Oxclose
6
3
0
3
19
10
9
9
Tanfield
4
2
0
2
15
14
1
6
St Bedes
8
1
1
6
12
43
-31
4
St Leonards
6
1
0
5
15
30
-15
3
Hermitage
7
1
0
6
18
37
-19
3
Belmont
6
0
1
5
5
32
-27
1

Play-Off Result:

Framwellgate 3-0 St Roberts. Framwellgate are Y10 League Champions 2017-18

 

 

Provisional Fixtures:

Week 1 – w/c 11 September 2017

Hermitage 4-2 Belmont
St Leonards 7-2 Biddick
Oxclose 0-2 Consett

 

Week 2 – w/c 18 September 2017

Park View 6-0 Belmont
St Leonards 0-9 St Roberts
Framwellgate 3-2 Tanfield
Hermitage 4-7 St Bedes

 

Week 3 – w/c 25 September 2017

St Leonards 3-5 Tanfield
Framwellgate 3-0 Oxclose
Belmont 3-3 St Bedes
St Roberts 8-3 Consett
Hermitage 5-7 Biddick

 

Week 4 – w/c 2 October 2017

Park View 3-4 St Roberts
St Leonards 2-8 Oxclose
Framwellgate 6-0 St Bedes
Belmont 0-5 Consett

 

Week 5 – w/c 9 October 2017

Tanfield 6-5 Consett
Park View 4-3 St Leonards
Hermitage 1-6 Framwellgate
Biddick 0-2 Oxclose
St Roberts 9-0 Belmont
Park View 2-3 Framwellgate

 

w/c 6 November 2017

Biddick 4-3 Consett

 

Week 6 – w/c 16 October 2017
#DerbyWeek

Consett 9-0 St Bedes
Park View 1-0 Hermitage

 

Week 7 – w/c 19 February 2018

Biddick 3(c)0 St Bedes

 

Week 8 – w/c 26 February 2018

 

 

Week 9 – w/c 5 March 2018

 

 

Week 10 – w/c 12 March 2018

Park View 2-1 St Bedes

 

Week 11 – w/c 19 March 2018


Framwellgate 3-0 Biddick
Oxclose 9-0 St Bedes

 

Week 12 – w/c 26 March 2018

Park View 2-3 Biddick
Hermitage 1-8 St Roberts

 

w/c 16 April 2018

Oxclose 0-3 St Roberts
Park View 3-6 Consett
Framwellgate 5-0 Belmont
St Leonards 0-2 Framwellgate

 

Extension - w/c 16 April 2018

 

Extension - w/c 23 April 2018

Biddick 0-4 St Roberts
St Roberts 3-2 Tanfield

 

Extension - w/c 30 April 2018

Framwellgate 3-3 St Roberts
Hermitage 3-6 Consett
Framwellgate 3-0 Consett
St Roberts 7-1 St Bedes

 

 

TBC

Oxclose v Belmont
Park View v Tanfield
Tanfield v St Bedes
Hermitage v Tanfield
St Leonards v Belmont
Biddick v Tanfield
Park View v Oxclose
St Leonards v Consett
Belmont v Tanfield
Hermitage v Oxclose
St Leonards v St Bedes
Biddick v Belmont
Oxclose v Tanfield
Hermitage v St Leonards

 

 

 


 

 

*DISCLAIMER: Online leagues are intended for use as a guide only. All results and league tables are provisional and subject to ratification by the Fixtures Secretary at the end of the season.