FA CrestDurham Schools FA CrestESFA Crest

Chester le Street, Washington and Derwentside Schools Football Association

Year 7 League Table*

By FA Rule, all U12 Football is 9v9

 
SCHOOL
PLD
W
D
L
F
A
GD
POINTS
St Roberts
10
10
0
0
36
7
29
30
St Bedes
9
8
0
1
38
6
32
24
Oxclose
9
6
0
3
41
18
23
18
Park View
8
5
0
3
26
22
4
15
Belmont
10
4
1
5
29
19
10
13
Framwellgate
7
4
1
2
17
12
5
13
Hermitage
6
3
0
3
20
23
-3
9
St Leonards
8
2
0
6
18
18
0
6
North Durham
7
1
0
6
12
35
-23
3
Tanfield
6
0
0
6
2
30
-28
0
Biddick
8
0
0
8
11
60
-49
0

 

Provisional Fixtures:

Please note: Fixture venues are agreed between schools prior to the start of the season-- this page does not attempt to show which school will actually be the home or away side.

Week 1 – w/c 10 September 2018

Oxclose 1-4 St Roberts
Framwellgate v Biddick
Hermitage 2-8 St Bedes

 

Week 2 – w/c 17 September 2018
(Y7 John Brown Trophy on 17th)

Tanfield 0-4 Framwellgate
Belmont 2-3 Oxclose
Biddick 4-7 Hermitage
St Bedes 8-1 NDA
Park View 2-0 St Leonards

 

Week 3 – w/c 24 September 2018
(Y7 League Cup Night on 27th)

St Roberts 3-0 Belmont
Hermitage v Tanfield
NDA 5-1 Biddick
St Leonards 0-3 St Bedes

 

Week 4 – w/c 1 October 2018

Framwellgate v Hermitage
Tanfield v NDA
Park View 4-6 Oxclose
Biddick 0-9 St Leonards

 

Week 5 – w/c 8 October 2018

Belmont 3-1 St Leonards
NDA 3-6 Framwellgate
St Roberts 5-1 Park View
St Leonards v Tanfield
Oxclose v St Bedes

 

Week 6 – w/c 15 October 2018

Hermitage v NDA
Park View 2-1 Belmont
Framwellgate 4-3 St Leonards
St Bedes 0-1 St Roberts
Biddick 0-9 Oxclose

 

Week 7 – w/c 25 February 2019

Hermitage v St Leonards
St Bedes 2-1 Belmont
Biddick 1-7 St Roberts
Tanfield 1-9 Oxclose

 

Week 8 – w/c 4 March 2019

St Leonards 3-0 NDA
Belmont 9-2 Biddick
St Roberts 6-0 Tanfield
Park View 3-2 Hermitage

 

Week 9 – w/c 11 March 2019

St Bedes 4-1 Park View
Hermitage 5-4 Oxclose
Tanfield 0(c)3 Belmont
Framwellgate 1-2 St Roberts

 

Week 10 – w/c 18 March 2019

Park View 8-3 Biddick
Oxclose 6-1 NDA
St Roberts 3-1 Hermitage
Belmont 1-1 Framwellgate
St Bedes 3(c)0 Framwellgate

 

Week 11 – w/c 25 March 2019

Biddick 0-7 St Bedes
St Leonards 0-3 Oxclose
Tanfield 1-5 Park View
NDA 0(c)3 St Roberts
Oxclose v Framwellgate

 

Week 12 – w/c 1 April 2019

St Bedes 3(c)0 Tanfield
St Roberts 3-2 St Leonards
Belmont 8-2 NDA
Biddick v Tanfield
Hermitage 3-1 Belmont


TBC

NDA v Park View
Park View v Framwellgate

 

 

 

 


 

*DISCLAIMER: Online leagues are intended for use as a guide only. All results and league tables are provisional and subject to ratification by the Fixtures Secretary at the end of the season.