FA CrestDurham Schools FA CrestESFA Crest

Chester le Street, Washington and Derwentside Schools Football Association

Year 7 League Table*

By FA Rule, all U12 Football is 9v9

 
SCHOOL
PLD
W
D
L
F
A
GD
POINTS
St Roberts
11
10
1
0
52
13
39
31
Park View
11
9
0
2
57
12
45
27
St Bedes
11
7
1
3
34
17
17
22
Tanfield
10
7
0
3
40
10
30
21
Oxclose
11
5
3
3
32
17
15
18
Framwellgate
6
2
1
3
13
19
-6
7
Hermitage
7
2
0
5
12
32
-20
6
Consett
6
1
1
4
15
25
-10
4
St Leonards
6
1
1
4
10
21
-11
4
Belmont
7
1
0
6
7
32
-25
3
Biddick
8
1
0
7
10
47
-37
3
North Durham
6
0
0
6
1
38
-37
0

 

Provisional Fixtures:

Week 1 – w/c 11 September 2017
(Y7 John Brown Trophy on Wed 13th)

Hermitage 6-1 Belmont
St Leonards 6-2 Biddick
Framwellgate 4-4 St Roberts
Oxclose 3-3 Consett

 

Week 2 – w/c 18 September 2017

Park View 9-1 Belmont
St Leonards 1-3 St Roberts
Framwellgate 2-5 Tanfield
NDA 0-9 Oxclose
Hermitage 0-7 St Bedes
Biddick 3-6 Consett

 

Week 3 – w/c 25 September 2017
(Y7 League Cup Night on Thurs 28th)

Framwellgate 3-1 Oxclose
Belmont 0(c)3 St Bedes
St Roberts 9-2 Consett

 

Week 4 – w/c 2 October 2017

Park View 2-3 St Roberts
Hermitage 2-7 Tanfield
St Leonards 2-2 Oxclose
Framwellgate 0-2 St Bedes
NDA 1-3 Biddick
Belmont 3-2 Consett

 

Week 5 – w/c 9 October 2017

NDA 0-5 St Bedes
Park View 6-1 St Leonards
Hermitage 0-3 Framwellgate
Biddick 0-6 Oxclose
St Roberts 6-1 Belmont

 

Week 6 – w/c 16 October 2017
#DerbyWeek

Tanfield 9-0 NDA
Consett 1-3 St Bedes
Park View 2-3 Hermitage
Biddick 0-5 St Roberts
Oxclose 3-1 Belmont

 

w/c 30 October 2017

Park View 9-0 NDA
St Leonards 0-5 Tanfield

 

w/c 6 November 2017

Park View 8-1 Biddick

 

Week 7 – w/c 19 February 2018

Park View 7-1 Framwellgate
Biddick 1-7 St Bedes

 

Week 8 – w/c 26 February 2018

 

Week 9 – w/c 5 March 2018

 

Week 10 – w/c 12 March 2018

Park View 5-1 St Bedes

 

Week 11 – w/c 19 March 2018

Oxclose 2-2 St Bedes

 

Week 12 – w/c 26 March 2018

Hermitage 1-9 St Roberts

 

Extension - w/c 16 April 2018

Hermitage 0(c)3 Oxclose
Park View 4-1 Consett
Oxclose 1-3 St Roberts
Park View 3-0 Oxclose
Park View 2-0 Tanfield
Oxclose 2-0 Tanfield

 

Extension - w/c 23 April 2018

St Roberts 2-0 Tanfield
NDA 0-3 St Roberts
St Leonards 0(c)3 St Bedes

 

Extension - w/c 30 April 2018

St Roberts 5-1 St Bedes
Biddick 0-8 Tanfield
Belmont 0-3 Tanfield
Tanfield 3-0 St Bedes

 

TBC:

NDA v Consett
Tanfield v Consett
Hermitage v Biddick
St Leonards v Framwellgate
Hermitage v NDA
St Leonards v Belmont
Framwellgate v Biddick
Hermitage v St Leonards
Framwellgate v Consett
Biddick v Belmont
St Leonards v Consett
Framwellgate v NDA
Hermitage v Consett
St Leonards v NDA
Framwellgate v Belmont
NDA v Belmont

 

 

 

 

 


 

*DISCLAIMER: Online leagues are intended for use as a guide only. All results and league tables are provisional and subject to ratification by the Fixtures Secretary at the end of the season.